Home Reunion Info Past Reunions SACO Stories Items of Interest Contact Us SACO History Camps SACO Men In Memory SACO Pictures SACO Videos

 

2002 Cocoa Beach, Florida

October 9-13

Hosted by Joe & Peg Fitzgerald

 

  Attendees  Medal Recipients

The festivities began on Wednesday but for those who arrived early were privileged to witness the liftoff of the Space Shuttle Atlantis from the Kennedy Space Center at 3:45 EST from our hotel room.  What a thrill that was!  The beach was beautiful and some enjoyed the casino ships.Thursday we ventured to the Kennedy Space Center for a day of "space exploration".

Friday we set sail on a Paddle Wheel Riverboat - The Cocoa Belle - for a 3 hr cruise which included a hot buffet lunch.

Saturday was the Annual Business Meeting and the banquet.

 

 

Attendees

Baker, Willie & Audrey
Bannier, Richard & Mathilda
Barrett, George & Doris
Bartee, Bill
Bohus, Art
Bonin, Harold
Booth, Bud & Ellen
Chu, Steve & Linda
Ciaccio, Jim
Ciaccio, Sal
Clance, Sue
Coats, Jerry & Mary
Coats, Penny
Coats, Robert
Devlin, Frank
Dike, Norman & Lyn
Erwin, Sylvia
Felmly, Doc & Peg
Ferguson, Robert
Ferguson, Michael
Fiduk, Stephen
Fitzgerald, Joe & Peg
Gats, Irene
Gilroy, Slim
Goodson, Wayne & Joyce
Grace, Sr, Bob & Betty Lou
Griffin, John & Joyce
Hall, Bill & Bobbie
Harrison, Alexander
Hill, Bob & Lola
Hill, Randy
Hoe, Robert & Helen
Howard, William D
Howell, Branson "Tex"
Howell, Phyllis
Inman-Arnold, Carolyn
Jacob, Peg
Kelly, Jim
Knight, Jeanine
McDonough, Jennie
Maurice, Richard
Miles, Charles
Miller, Bill & Sissy
Miller, Jack
Moore, Rog & Edie
Murphy, Jackie
Murphy, Kathi
Nelson, James
Nichols, Priscilla
O'Brien, Charles & Mearle
Petersen, Jack & Beverly
Petersen, Jeff
Petersen, Jodi
Petersen, Kayte
Petri, Richard & Frances
Reynnet, Dairus
Reynnet, Francis & Caroline
Rutan, Erma
Rutan, Richard
Scurlock, Henry
Sellers, Charles & Laura
Sinks, Bob
Stoddard, Walt
Tanner, Allen & Mary
Tao, Lilyan
Terpstra, Richard
Tether, Charles & Ivaloe
Tether, Chip
Thomas, Bob
Tressler, Guy & Rosemary
Warner, Dean & Billi
Waters, John & Fran
Weskamp, "Wes" & Kathryn
Wheeler, James & Mary Lee
Wheeler, Michael
Whitlock, F J
 

Banquet Guests Only

Altenes, Chris
Russell, Sandra

Back to Top

 

Medal Recipients

Name

Rank

Camps

Chu, Stephen    
Groepler, M William BM2c  
Huber, Donald RM1c  
Nelson, James T LCdr  
Wheeler, James CAGM  

Back to Top

 

 

 

For corrections, additions, problems or concerns with this website, please email webmaster@saconavy.com

Revised: 05/05/12